Teams

Details of our training facilities / schedule will be added here when confirmed; Training Schedule

Academy

Age GroupCo-ordinatorPhone
< U8Paul McGowan087 2509563

Girls Small Sided Game Teams (Full Season: 2019-2020)

TeamLeague/DivisionManagerPhoneAsst ManagerPhonePitch
U12 GirlsMGL U12 Grp6Sonya Brennan086 8336915Karl Houghton086 8195790Balally Hill
U13 GirlsMGL U13ABrendan Byrne083 1432318Balally Hill
U14 GirlsMGL U14AHugh Marron087 9099366Balally Hill
U16 GirlsMGL U16AMarcus Furlong087 6853538Jason Donohoe085 7547299Balally Hill

Small Sided Game Teams (Full Season: 2019-2020)

TeamManagerPhoneAsst ManagerPhonePitch
Sun U8 BlueTBCSt Tiernan's Community School
Sun U8 YellowTBCSt Tiernan's Community School
Sun U8 GreyTBCSt Tiernan's Community School
Sun U8 NavyJoaquin Pintos086 2157084St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U9 RedAnton Palagin085 2143995Barry Byrne086 8241160St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U9 YellowTBCSt Tiernan's Community School
Sun U9 BrownTBCSt Tiernan's Community School
Sun U10BJuan Pablo Reyes086 8149121William Sorohan087 2556793St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U10CNiall Hurson086 8149121Dave Kavanagh086 8301322St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U10EBarry Vaughan087 244 3288St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U11A1Niall McCaffrey087 8373729Mark Robinson087 2339666St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U11DPaul Mahon087 2602491Steve Reynolds087 1211746St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U11ETomas Jones087 9895227Diarmuid Ryan087 2329465St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U11FArthur O'Reilly087 6098737Kevin Donohue087 1155959St Tiernan's Community School
Sun U12-2Ronan O'Byrne087 9900222Johnny Doherty087 2270957St John of God's
Sun U12-6Brian McIntyre087 2071357Laura Willard087 2869086St John of God's
Sun U12-7Steve Darby086 2208709Johnny O'Reilly087 9104452St John of God's

11-a-side Teams (Full Season: 2019-2020)

TeamLeague/DivisionManagerPhoneAsst ManagerPhonePitch
Sun U13ADDSL Sun U13 Div 2Barry Maher087 2208222Bearna Park, Sandyford
Sun U13BDDSL Sun U13 Div 5Alan Kelly087 8192370Bearna Park, Sandyford
Sun U13CDDSL Sun U13 Div 8Chris Kitteringham086 1224518Bearna Park, Sandyford
Sun U14ADDSL Sun U14 Div 4John Mattimoe087 8276448Leo Connolly087 6606778Marlay Park, Pitch 6
Sun U14BDDSL Sun U14 Div 5Paul Hickey087 2835603Dave Owens087 9974682Marlay Park, Pitch 6
Sun U15ADDSL Sun U15 Div 1*Tom Kennedy086 3823274Miguel Sanz087 979 2785Marlay Park, Pitch 6
Sun U15BDDSL Sun U15 Div 2*Rob Warman0044 7711 669292Ciaran O'Donohoe087 668 2489Marlay Park, Pitch 6
Sun U17ADDSL Sun U17 Div A1Denis Joyce087 288 7160Anto McLoughlin087 226 9734Leopardstown Park
Sun U17BDDSL Sun U17 Div B1Donal O'Doherty086 8397897Ziad Abdelkader087 3298825Leopardstown Park
Sun U19ALFL Development PremierWarren Fox087 251 6090Andy Fox086 061 0521Leopardstown Park
Sun U19BLFL Development MajorPhilip O'Dwyer087 257 6764Kevin Bannon086 272 3567Leopardstown Park
Sat SeniorAUL/LFL Division 3Mick Brophy087 989 8739Tadhg O'Hannrachain087 923 0107Leopardstown Park

 

Top