Fixtures
Tue 23rd April to Thur 25th April 2024
Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.
Boys U8 to U11 Fixtures
Date | League Division | Comp | H/A/N | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee | Status |
U8s Born 2016 | | | | | | | | |
Sun 28/4 | 8 Sun Yellow | League | H | Marks Celtic FC | Marley Park Pitch 1 C | 10:00 | | Confirmed |
Sun 28/4 | 8 Sun Green | League | A | Granada FC | Rockfield park | 9:30 | | Confirmed - Changed time and venue |
Sun 28/4 | 8 Sun Silver | League | A | Kilnamanagh AFC | Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh | 10:00 | | OK |
U9s Born 2015 | | | | | | | | |
Sun 28/4 | 9 Sun Silver | League | H | Wayside Celtic FC | Marley Park Pitch 1 C | 11:00 | | Confirmed - Changed time |
Sun 28/4 | 9 Sun Green | League | A | Ardmore Rovers FC | St Kilian’s Community School | 10:00 | | Confirmed - Changed venue |
Sun 28/4 | 9 Sun Blue | League | A | Shankill FC | Shanganagh Park | 10:00 | | OK |
U10s Born 2014 | | | | | | | | |
Sun 28/4 | 10 Sun Div 5 | League | H | Templeogue United FC | Marley Park Pitch 1 A | 10:00 | | OK |
Sun 28/4 | 10 Sun Div 9 | League | A | Mount Merrion Youths FC | Kilmore Drive | 10:00 | | OK |
Sun 28/4 | 10 Sun Div 12 | League | H | Leicester Celtic FC | Marley Park Pitch 1 B | 10:00 | | Confirmed |
Sun 28/4 | 10 Sun Div 13 | League | A | Glasnevin FC | Griffith Park | 11:00 | | Confirmed - Changed time and venue |
U11s Born 2013 | | | | | | | | |
Sun 28/4 | 11 Sun Div 3 | Friendly | H | Knocklyon FC | Marley Park Pitch 1 A | 11:00 | | Confirmed |
Sun 28/4 | 11 Sun Div 8 | League | H | Sacred Heart FC | NA | NA | | Cancelled |
Sun 28/4 | 11 Sun Div 11 | League | A | Marino AFC | Croydon Park | 10:00 | | OK |
Boys U12 to U18 and Senior Men Fixtures
Girls U12 to U18 and Ladies Fixtures
Date | Competition | Home | | Away | Pitch | Time | Referee | Status |
Tue 23/4 | U12 Sun Div 3 | Kilnamanagh | v | Lakelands | Kilnamanagh Pitch 1 | 19:15 | TBC | Confirmed |
Tue 23/4 | U12 Sun Div 11 | St Maelruans | v | Lakelands | N/A | N/A | N/A | Cancelled |
Tue 23/4 | U13 Sun Div 7 | Shankill | v | Lakelands | Shanganagh Park | 19:15 | TBC | Confirmed |
Tue 23/4 | U17 Sun Major 1 | Lakelands | v | Lucan | Bearna Park | 18:30 | Liam Wells - unavailable | Confirmed |
Tue 23/4 | U17 Sun Div B | Lakelands | v | Terenure | Leopardstown Park | 18:30 | Ref requested | Confirmed |
| | | | | | | | |
Wed 24/4 | U12 Sun Div 10 | Lakelands | v | Ballybrack | Stepaside All Weather | 20:00 | TBC | TBC |
Wed 24/4 | Girls U14 Sun Div 5 | Lakelands | v | Tallaght Town | St Tiernans Community School | 19:00 | TBC | Confirmed |
Wed 24/4 | LFL Senior Premier | Lakelands B | v | Lakelands A | Leopardstown Park | 18:45 | TBC | Confirmed |
| | | | | | | | |
Thur 25/4 | U12 Sun Div 7 | Broadford | v | Lakelands | Three Rock Rovers HC | 18:30 | TBC | Confirmed |
Thur 25/4 | Girls U12 Sun Div 2 | Cabinteely | v | Lakelands | TBC | TBC | TBC | TBC |
Thur 25/4 | U13 Sun Div 9 | Lakelands | v | Broadford | Bearna Park | 18:45 | Red | Confirmed |
Thur 25/4 | U14 Sun Div 5 | Manortown | v | Lakelands | N/A | N/A | N/A | Cancelled |
Thur 25/4 | U15 Sun Div 6 | Lakelands | v | Leixlip | St Tiernans Community School | 18:45 | TBC | Confirmed |
Thur 25/4 | U18 Sun Div A | Lakelands | v | Belmont | Leopardstown Park | 18:45 | Thomas Quinn | TBC |
Thur 25/4 | Girls Youths Div 2 | Cabinteely | v | Lakelands | TBC | TBC | TBC | TBC |
Date | Competition | Home | | Away | | Note |
| | | | | | |
Date | Team / Div | Comp | Home | | Away | Pitch | Time | Referee | Status |
| | | | | | | | | |