Weekend of March 24th/25th 2018

(correct as of 22/3/2018 23:00 but subject to further change and confirmation).

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Girls Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 25/03U10 SilverMGL LeagueSt Joseph'svLakelands U10 RubyPearse Park10:30
Sun 25/03U11A SouthMGL LeagueLakelands U11A SouthvLarkviewSt Tiernan's10:00M Ekky
Sun 25/03U12 Premier SouthMGL LeagueLakelands U12 Premier SouthvClonee UnitedSt Tiernan's11:00M Ekky
Sun 25/03U12A SouthMGL LeagueEnniskerryvLakelands U12A SouthBog Meadow12:00J McHale
Sun 25/03U13 SouthMGL LeagueLakelands U13 SouthvDundrumSt Tiernan's2:00M Ekky
Sun 25/03U14BMGL LeagueLakelands U14BvStamullenBearna Park12:30M Ekky
Tues 27/03U13 SouthMGL LeagueLakelands U13 SouthvEnniskerrySt Tiernan's6:00PMJ McHale

Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 25/03AcademyDDSL AcademyLakelands Academy EmeraldvSt Tiernan's
Sun 25/03U8 OrangeDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 OrangevIDLESt Tiernan'sIDLE
Sun 25/03U8 GreyDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 GreyvTerenure RangersSt Tiernan's10:30Confirmed
Sun 25/03U8 EmeraldDDSL LeagueCabinteelyvLakelands U8 EmeraldKilbogget Park10:30TBC
Sun 25/03U8 GreenDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 GreenvLarkviewSt Tiernan's11:30Confirmed
Sun 25/03U8 NavyDDSL LeagueKilnamanaghvLakelands U8 NavyRing Road10:30Away Change - Confirmed
Sun 25/03U9 BlueDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 BluevSt Malachy'sSt Tiernan's12:30Time Change - Confirmed
Sun 25/03U9 YellowDDSL LeaguePark CelticvLakelands U9 YellowCabinteely Park11:30TBC
Sun 25/03U9 EmeraldDDSL LeagueTerenure RangersvLakelands U9 EmeraldBushy Park1:30Away Change Confirmed
Sun 25/03U9 GreenDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 GreenvEsker CelticSt Tiernan's1:30Time Change - Confirmed
Sun 25/03U10 CDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 CvShankillBalally Hill10:30
Sun 25/03U10 DDDSL LeaguePark CelticvLakelands U10 DCabinteely Park1:30
Sun 25/03U10 E1DDSL LeagueBallyoulstervLakelands U10 E1Loughlinstown Road12:30
Sun 25/03U10 FDDSL LeagueWayside CelticvLakelands U10 FJackson Park10:30
Sun 25/03U10 GDDSL LeagueNewbridge TownvLakelands U10 GStation Road12:30
Sun 25/03U11 BDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 BvEsker CelticBalally Hill1:30D Browne
Sun 25/03U11 B1Lee Kavanagh CupLakelands U11 B1vCambridge BoysBalally Hill12:30D Browne
Sun 25/03U11 CPaddy Brennan CupLakelands U11 CvKilleglandBalally Hill10:30D Browne
Sun 25/03U11 D1SSG CupLakelands U11 D1vSt John VianneyBalally Hill11:30D Browne
Sun 25/03U11 ESSG CupJobstown CelticvLakelands U11 EJobstown Park10:30D Ellison
Sun 25/03U11 FDDSL CupLarkviewvLakelands U11 FOFFOFFK Nolan
Sun 25/03U12 Division 2Herald CupKnocklyonvLakelands U12 Division 2Delaford Park12:30G Doherty
Sun 25/03U12 Division 4Topflight CupLakelands U12 Division 4vSt Kevin's BoysSt John of Gods10:30L Byrne
Sun 25/03U12 Division 5Jean Kennedy CupLakelands U12 Division 5vPalmerstown 12-6St John of Gods11:30L Byrne
Sun 25/03U12 Division 6DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 6vLucan United 12-5St John of Gods12:30L Byrne

11-a-side Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateLeague DivisionTeamCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sat 24/3DDSL Sat U15 Div B1U15 SatLeagueLakelandsvManor TownLeopardstown Park11:30Martin CorcoranChange of pitch and time.
Sun 25/3MGL Sun U14 Div BU14 GirlsLeagueLakelandsvStamullenBearna Park12:30M Ekky
Sun 25/3DDSL Sun U13 Donnelly CupU13ACupTallaght TownvLakelandsCarolan Park10:30A O'Dowd
Sun 25/3DDSL Sun U13 Div 5U13BLeagueLakelandsvTerenureBearna Park10:00M TraemCancelled
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U13 CHT CupU13CCupParkvalevLakelandsRockbrook School10:15Derek RaymondCancelled
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U14 Div 1U14AFriendlyLakelandsvPark CelticLeopardstown Park11:45M TraemFriendly
Sun 25/3DDSL Sun U14 Div 3U14BLeagueLakelandsvTerenureLeopardstown Park10:30M TraemChange of pitch and time.
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U15 Div 1U15 SunLeagueLakelandsvTransport Iveagh TrustMarlay Park 610:15Tommy McGuinness
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U16 PremierU16LeagueLakelandsvGranadaMarlay Park 611:30Tommy McGuinness
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U17 Tom Lynne CupU17ACupSt James AthvLakelands ASt Benildus College10:15Arthus Giriks
Sun 25/3SDFL Sun U17 Div 1U17BLeagueCarigleavLakelands BSoldiers and Sailors10:15Peter Forde
Sun 25/3LFL U19/20 Dalton CupU19/20CupRivermouth BoysvLakelandsTolka Valley11:00R Bradley