Fixtures

Fixtures from Sunday April 28th 2019

(correct as of 24/4/2019 @ 23:30 but subject to change)

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Girls Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 28/04U11AMGL LeagueLakelands U11AvIDLESt Tiernan's
Sun 28/04U12AMGL LeagueLakelands U12AvIDLESt Tiernan's
Sun 28/04U13 PremierMGL LeagueLakelands U13 PremiervCherry OrchardSt Tiernan's10:00F AbusalamaTBC
Sun 28/04U15 AMGL LeagueLakelands U15AvIDLESt Tiernan's
Tues 30/04U15 AMGL LeagueLeixlip UnitedvLakelands U15ALeixlip AC19:00K Costello

Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 28/04U8 BlueDDSL LeagueVerone FCvLakelands U8 BlueCoolmine Park10:30
Sun 28/04U8 YellowDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 YellowvIDLESt Tiernan'sIDLE
Sun 28/04U8 BrownDDSL LeaguePalmerstownvLakelands U8 BrownGlenaulin Park10:30
Sun 28/04U8 GreyDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 GreyvLarkviewSt Tiernan's10:30
Sun 28/04U8 GreenDDSL LeagueBlessington AFCvLakelands U8 GreenCross Chapel, Wicklow10:30
Sun 28/04U9 OrangeDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 OrangevCabinteelySt Tiernan's11:30
Sun 28/04U9 GreenDDSL LeagueTallaght Town SDvLakelands U9 GreenAndy Moore Park10:30
Sun 28/04U9 NavyDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 NavyvIDLESt Tiernan'sIDLE
Sun 28/04U10 A1DDSL LeagueDrumcondra AFCvLakelands U10 A1Clonturk Park10:30
Sun 28/04U10 C1DDSL LeagueLakelands U10 C1vKilleglandBalally Hill10:30Time Confirm
Sun 28/04U10 EDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 EvPortmarnock AFCBalally Hill10:30Time Confirm
Sun 28/04U10 FDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 FvGlasnevin FCBalally Hill11:30Time Confirm
Sun 28/04U11 BDDSL LeagueCherry OrchardvLakelands U11 BElmdale Crescent10:30Roy Kavanagh
Sun 28/04U11 CDDSL LeagueTempleoguevLakelands U11 CTymon Park11:30
Sun 28/04U11 FDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 FvDundrumBalally Hill11:30Time Confirm
Sun 28/04U11 F1DDSL LeagueBroadford RoversvLakelands U11 F1Broadford Park11:30
Sun 28/04U12 Division 2DDSL LeagueSt Paul's ArtanevLakelands U12 Division 2Lein Road11:30Thomas O'Connor
Sun 28/04U12 Division 3DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 3vEsker CelticSt John of Gods10:30Diarmuid SextonVenue and Time
Sun 28/04U12 Division 5DDSL LeagueFirhouse CarmelvLakelands U12 Division 5Firhouse CC11:30Jason Kelly
Sun 28/04U12 Division 7DDSL LeagueKinsealy UnitedvLakelands U12 Division 7Kinsealy Court Estate10:30

11-a-side Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateLeague DivisionTeamCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 28/4DDSL U13 Dublin Bus Cup 3/4/5U13ACupLakelands A 13-4vTerenure Rangers 13-5Bearna Park11:30John Molloy
Sun 28/4DDSL U13 Sun Div 4U13ALeaguePalmerstownvLakelands AGlenaulin Park11:30Will ShannonCancelled
Sun 28/4DDSL U13 Dublin Bus Cup 3/4/5U13BCupDundrum 13-4vLakelands B 13-5Meadowbrook11:30Andy WardickChange of time
Sun 28/4DDSL U13 Sun Div 5U13BLeagueLakelands BvDundrumBearna Park11:00Liam ByrneCancelled
Sun 28/4DDSL U14 O'Neill's Cup 1/2U14ACupLakelands AvBeechwood FCBearna Park12:45John MolloyCancelled
Sun 28/4DDSL U14 League Cup 3/4U14BCupLakelands BvTallaght TownLeopardstown Park11:30Liam ByrneChange of pitch
Sun 28/4DDSL U14 Sun Div 4U14BLeagueLakelands BvDrumcondraBearna ParkN/AJohn MolloyCancelled
Sun 28/4DDSL U16 Redmond Cup B/B1/CU16ACupTerenure RangersvLakelands AElkwood12:30TBCChange of pitch and time
Sun 28/4DDSL U16 Sun Div CU16BLeagueLakelands BvPortmarnock AFCLeopardstown Park12:45Liam ByrneChange of pitch and time
Sun 28/4DDSL Youths Sun 4Youths ALeagueArdmorevLakelandsBallywaltrimTBCTBCMoved from Wed 1/5
Sun 28/4DDSL Youths Sun 5 SouthYouths BLeagueEnniskerryvLakelands BStepaside Astro10:15TBCChange of pitch and time
Sun 28/4LFL MajorU21LeagueLakelandsvRivermountMarlay Park Pitch 611:00Stephen FarrellChange of pitch
Tue 30/4DDSL U13 Sun Div 4U13ALeagueLakelandsvBeechwood BBearna Park18:30Tim Brennan
Tue 30/4DDSL U14 Sun Div 2U14ALeagueDundrumvLakelandsMeadowbrook18:30No ref
Tue 30/4DDSL U14 Sun Div 4U14BLeagueTempleogue UtdvLakelandsTymon Park18:30No ref
Wed 1/5DDSL Youth 4Youths ALeaugeArdmorevLakelandsBallywaltrim18:30Billy FreelandMoved to Sun 28/4
Top