Fixtures

Fixtures from Wed June 13th 2018 to Wed June 20th 2018

(correct as of 11/6/2018 09:00 but subject to further change and confirmation).

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Girls Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus

Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 24/06AcademyDDSL AcademyLakelands Academy EmeraldvTempleogueSt Tiernan'sOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U8 OrangeDDSL LeagueCrumlin UnitedvLakelands U8 OrangeWillie Pearse Park10:30
Sun 24/06U8 GreyDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 GreyvDundrumSt Tiernan's11:30
Sun 24/06U8 EmeraldDDSL LeagueCastleknock CelticvLakelands U8 EmeraldPorterstown ParkOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U8 GreenDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 GreenvLarkviewSt Tiernan's12:30
Sun 24/06U8 NavyDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 NavyvMourne CelticSt Tiernan'sOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U9 BlueDDSL LeagueArdmorevLakelands U9 BlueSt Killian's SchoolOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U9 YellowDDSL LeagueTerenure RangersvLakelands U9 YellowBushy Park10:30
Sun 24/06U9 EmeraldDDSL LeagueSt Mary's BoysvLakelands U9 EmeraldMoreen ParkMidweekMoved to 21/06
Sun 24/06U9 GreenDDSL LeagueBroadford RoversvLakelands U9 GreenBroadford Park11:00Time Change from 12:30
Sun 24/06U10 CDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 CvPalmerstown FCBalally Hill10:30
Sun 24/06U10 DDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 DvArdmore RoversBalally HillOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U10 E1DDSL LeagueLakelands U10 E1vPeamount UtdBalally Hill12:30
Sun 24/06U10 FDDSL LeagueLakelands U10 FvTerenure RangersBalally Hill13:30
Sun 24/06U11 BDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 BvCrumlin UnitedBalally Hill10:30
Sun 24/06U11 B1DDSL LeagueSt Paul's ArtanevLakelands U11 B1McAuley Park11:30
Sun 24/06U11 CDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 CvCambridge BoysBalally Hill11:30
Sun 24/06U11 D1DDSL LeagueSt Kevin's BoysvLakelands U11 D1Ellenfield Park13:00Change from 12:30
Sun 24/06U11 EDDSL LeagueLakelands U11 EvPark CelticBalally Hill12:30
Sun 24/06U12 Division 2DDSL LeagueRaheny UnitedvLakelands U12 Division 2St Anne's Park No 1612:30D Quigley
Sun 24/06U12 Division 4DDSL LeagueGlasnevin FCvLakelands U12 Division 4Albert College11:30C CorboyChange from 12:30
Sun 24/06U12 Division 5DDSL LeaguePalmerstown FCvLakelands U12 Division 5Glenaulin ParkOFFOFF
Sun 24/06U12 Division 6DDSL LeagueLakelands U12 Division 6vPalmerstown FCSt John of Gods10:30M Delaney

11-a-side Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Monday’s Herald to allow for errors)

DateLeague DivisionTeamCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Wed 13/6DDSL Sun U13 Div 4U13BLeagueLakelandsvCabinteelyBearna Park19:00TBC
Sat 16/6DDSL Sat U15 Div B1U15 SatLeagueManortown UnitedvLakelandsGreentrees Park12:30A WardickChange of time
Sun 17/6DDSL Sun U13 Div 1U13ALeagueLakelandsvLucan UnitedBearna Park11:00N Byrne
Sun 17/6DDSL Sun U13 Div 4U13BLeagueLakelandsvDalkey UnitedBearna Park10:00N Byrne
Sun 17/6DDSL Sun U13 Div 5U13CLeagueLakelandsvWaysideBalally Hill11:00N/ACancelled.
Sun 17/6DDSL Sun U14 Div 3U14BLeagueLakelandsvDonnycarneyBearna Park12:00N ByrneTo be cancelled?
Wed 20/6DDSL Sun U13 Div 4U13BLeagueTerenure RangersvLakelandsBeechfield Park19:00N Daly
Wed 20/6DDSL Sun U14 Div 3U13BLeagueLakelandsvLucan UnitedBearna Park19:00B FreelandTo be cancelled?
Top