Fixtures

Saturday February 24th and Sunday February 25th 2024

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Boys U8 to U11 Fixtures

DateLeague DivisionCompH/A/NOppositionPitchTimeRefereeStatus
U8s Born 2016
Sun 25/028 Sun YellowLeagueHCherry Orchard FCMarley Park Pitch 1 C10.00Confirmed
Sun 25/028 Sun GreenLeagueAKnocklyon United FCSt Colmcille's Community School9.15Confirmed -Changed time and venue
U9s Born 2015
Sun 25/029 Sun SilverLeagueAShankill FCStepaside Astro9.00Confirmed - Changed time and venue
Sun 25/029 Sun GreenLeagueHPark Celtic FCSt Tiernan's9.00Confirmed - Reversed
Sun 25/029 Sun BlueLeagueHKnocklyon United FCMarley Park Pitch 1 C11.00Confirmed - Change time
U10s Born 2014
Sun 25/0210 Sun Div 5LeagueAFinglas Celtic FCKilshane Road11.30Confirmed - Changed time
Sun 25/0210 Sun Div 9LeagueIDLEConfirmed - Idle
Sun 25/0210 Sun Div 12LeagueHBroadford Rovers FCMarley Park Pitch 1 B10.00Confirmed
Sun 25/0210 Sun Div 13LeagueHKinsealy United FCMarley Park Pitch 1 B11.00Confirmed - Change time
U11s Born 2013
Sun 25/0211 Sun Div 3LeagueHParkvale FCMarley Park Pitch 1 A10.00Confirmed
Sun 25/0211 Sun Div 8LeagueAMountview Boys & Girls FCMountview Park10.00Confirmed
Sun 25/0211 Sun Div 11LeagueH St John Vianney FCMarley Park Pitch 1 A11.15Confirmed - Change time

Boys U12 to U18 and Senior Men Fixtures

Girls U12 to U18 and Ladies Fixtures

DateCompetitionHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sat 24/2U15 Sat League Cup Div A/A1/BLakelandsvWayside CelticSt Tiernans Community School11:45Tom KeenanReversed - confirmed
Sun 25/2U12 Sun League Cup Div 3/4Lakelands 12-3vKilnamanaghStepaside All Weather12:00R CarberryConfirmed
Sun 25/2U12 Sun Div 7LakelandsvYoung Talents FASt John of Gods11:30No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2U12 Sun Div 10LakelandsvVerona St John of Gods10:15No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2U12 Sun Div 11Newlands/Castle ParkvLakelandsMoyle Park College12:15TBCConfirmed
Sun 25/2Girls U12 Sun Cup Div 1/2Mount MerrionvLakelands 12-2TBC10:00TBCConfirmed
Sun 25/2U13 Sun Dublin Bus Cup Div 3/4Lakelands 13-3vBeechwoodStepaside All Weather09:30Aimee Byrne Confirmed
Sun 25/2U13 Sun Div 7EskervLakelandsHermitage Park11:30TBCConfirmed
Sun 25/2U13 Sun Div 9LakelandsvLuskBearna Park10:15No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2U14 Sun Div 5LakelandsvFinglas CelticSt Tiernans Community School10:00No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2U14 Sun Div 7Firhouse CarmelvLakelandsFirhouse Community Centre12:30Patrick PackenhamConfirmed
Sun 25/2Girls Sun U14 Div 5Howth CelticvLakelandsCeltic Park10:00TBCConfirmed
Sun 25/2U15 Sun Div 6GranadavLakelandsTick Nick Park12:45TBCConfirmed
Sun 25/2Girls Sun U16 Cup Div 1/2/3Rosemount MulveyvLakelandsRosemount Park12:30Abdul Karim AbadaConfirmed
Sun 25/2U17 Sun Major 1Ballyoulster UnitedvLakelandsLoughlinstown Road14:00Alex ByrneCancelled
Sun 25/2U17 Sun M1 Schuster Cup R1Ballyfermot UnitedvLakelandsLe Fanu Road1970-01-01 12:15:00Andy KavanaghConfirmed
Sun 25/2U17 Sun B Subsidiary CupLakelandsvEsker CelticN/AN/AN/AConceded
Sun 25/2U18 Sun A Taffe Cup R1LakelandsvMount MerrionBearna Park11:30No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2Girls Youths Cup Div 1LakelandsvGreystonesSt Tiernans Community School11:30No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2Girls Youths Cup Div 2/3LakelandsvEnniskerrySt Tiernans Community School13:15No refConfirmed
Sun 25/2LFL Senior Premier ALakelandsvKilleglandClub Italiano, Tibradden Lane11:00JJ WalshConfirmed
Sun 25/2LFL Senior Premier BPark OrientvLakelandsInspire Fitmess11:00Stephen DominianConfirmed
DateCompetitionHome Away Note
DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus