Fixtures

Fixtures for Sun 15th December 2019

(correct as of 12/12/2019 @ 23:00 but subject to change)

Please re-check this page throughout the week and then check with league secretaries for details of any subsequent changes or cancellations. Click here for contact information.

Girls’ Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateTeam / DivCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 08/12U12AMGL LeagueLakelands U12AvMaynooth TownBalally Hill13:00M GilysConfirmed
Sun 08/12U13AMGL LeagueLakelands U13AvKilnamanagh U13ABalally Hill10:30M GilysConfirmed
Sun 08/12U14AMGL LeagueLakelands U14AvDrogheda FCBalally Hill11:45M GilysConfirmed
Sun 08/12U16AMGL LeagueMalahide UnitedvLakelands U16AMalahide Castle13:00Noel DowlingConfirmed

Boys’ Small Sided Game Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateLeagueCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 08/12U8 BlueDDSL LeagueLakelands U8 BluevGranada FCSt Tiernan's10:30
Sun 08/12U8 YellowDDSL LeagueBallybrack FCvLakelands U8 YellowCoolevin10:30All Weather/Astro
Sun 08/12U9 RedDDSL LeagueSt Kevin's BoysvLakelands U9 RedWard's Cross11:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U9 YellowDDSL LeagueBallybrack FCvLakelands U9 YellowOFFOFF
Sun 08/12U9 GreyDDSL LeagueLakelands U9 GreyvGreystones UnitedSt Tiernan's11:30
Sun 08/12U10BDDSL LeagueLakelands U10BvSt FrancisSt Tiernan's11:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U10CDDSL LeagueSwords CelticvLakelands U10CBalheary10:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U10EDDSL LeagueLakelands U10EvGranada FCSt Tiernan'sOFFOFF
Sun 08/12U11A1DDSL LeagueBroadford RoversvLakelands U11A1 SouthBroadford Park11:30
Sun 08/12U11DDDSL LeagueLakelands U11DvRaheny UnitedSt Tiernan'sOFFFriendly Confirmed
Sun 08/12U11EDDSL LeagueLakelands U11EvPark CelticSt Tiernan's13:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U11FDDSL LeagueSwords CelticvLakelands U11FBalheary11:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U12-2DDSL LeagueLakelands U12-2vCastleknock CelticSt John of Gods10:30Mark McGrathConfirmed
Sun 08/12U12-6DDSL LeagueSt John BoscovLakelands U12-6Brickfield Pk (A/W)10:30Confirmed
Sun 08/12U12-7DDSL LeagueLakelands U12-7vRathcoole BoysSt John of Gods11:30Mark McGrathConfirmed

Boy’s and Seniors’ 11-a-side Fixtures

(Note: Please ensure you cross reference with Fixtures Secretaries to allow for errors)

DateLeague DivisionTeamCompHome AwayPitchTimeRefereeStatus
Sun 15/12DDSL U13 Div 2U13ALeagueLakelandsvSwords CelticUCD All Weather10:30Flann BrienChange of pitch
Sun 15/12DDSL U13 Div 5U13BLeagueLakelandsvBooth Road CelticUCD All Weather11:30Flann BrienChange of pitch and time
Sun 15/12DDSL U13 Div 7U13CLeagueSt Pauls, ArtanevLakelandsLein Road13:00Dominic QuigleyTo be confirmed
Sun 15/12DDSL U14 Div 4U14ALeagueLakelandsvArdmore RoversUCD All Weather12:45Flann BrienChange of pitch and time
Sun 15/12DDSL U14 Div 5U14BLeagueBallyoulstervLakelandsLoughlinstown Road13:00John KellyTo be confirmed
Sun 15/12DDSL U15 Div 1U15ALeagueMount MerrionvLakelandsMarlay All Weather11:30Aaron ClarkeChange of pitch
Sun 15/12DDSL U15 Div 2U15BLeagueLakelandsIDLEIdle
Sun 15/12DDSL U17 Div A1U17ALeagueBelmontvLakelandsSt Colmcilles Comm School AW10:00TBAChange of pitch and time.
Sun 15/12DDSL U17 Div B1 Lg CupU17BCupSt MaelruansvLakelandsBancroft Park13:00TBATo be confirmed
Sun 15/12DDSL U17 Div B1U17BLeagueBeechwoodvLakelandsAlexandra College11:00Arturs GiriksCancelled.
Sun 15/12LFL Development PremierU19ALeagueDalkeyvLakelandsStepaside AW15:30TBCChange of pitch and time.
Sun 15/12LFL Development MajorU19BLeagueEnniskerryvLakelandsStepaside AW10:30JJ WalshPossible time change
Sun 15/12LFL PremierSeniorLeagueRivermountvLakelandsSt Helena's Road11:00M DoyleTo be confirmed
Top