Teams

Academy

Age GroupCo-ordinatorPhone
U7/U8Alan Kellyacademy@lakelandsfc.net
U5/U6Alan Kellyacademy@lakelandsfc.net

Boys U8 to U11

DateLeague DivisionCompH/A/NOppositionPitchTimeRefereeStatus
U8s Born 2016
Sun 18/028 Sun YellowLeagueIDLEConfirmed - IDLE
Sun 18/028 Sun GreenLeagueHTerenure RangersSt Tiernans9.00Confirmed - Change time and venue
U9s Born 2015
Sun 18/029 Sun SilverLeagueHPark Celtic FCMarley Park Pitch 1 C10.00Confirmed
Sun 18/029 Sun GreenLeagueHBroadford RoversSt Tiernans9.00Confirmed - Change time and venue
Sun 18/029 Sun BlueLeagueHMalahide UtdMarley Park Pitch 1 C11.00Confirmed - Change time
U10s Born 2014
Sun 18/0210 Sun Div 5LeagueHRathcoole FCSt Tiernans10.00OK - change venue
Sun 18/0210 Sun Div 9LeagueHBallyoulster United FCMarley Park Pitch 1 B10.00Confirmed
Sun 18/0210 Sun Div 12LeagueAPortmarnock AFCConfirmed - Cancelled pitch unplayable
Sun 18/0210 Sun Div 13LeagueARathcoole FCFrank Cox Park10.00OK
U11s Born 2013
Sun 18/0211 Sun Div 3LeagueAPortmarnock AFCConfirmed - Cancelled pitch unplayable
Sun 18/0211 Sun Div 8LeagueHBooth Road Celtic FCMarley Park Pitch 1 A10.00Confirmed
Sun 18/0211 Sun Div 11CupHPark Celtic FCSt Tiernans10.00Confirmed - Change venue

Boys U12 to U18

League/DivisionCoach/ManagerPhoneCoach/ManagerPhonePitch
DDSL U12 Sun Div 3Norbert Grey
(Age Co-ordinator)
083 109 2697Stuart Woods086 605 9744St John of Gods
DDSL U12 Sun Div 7Rob Fahey087 678 8171Ben Barone087 179 5406St John of Gods
DDSL U12 Sun Div 10Pat Ambrose086 026 7667Conor Dardis086 804 3159St John of Gods
DDSL U12 Sun Div 11Pavel086 366 8162Niall Howley087 294 7062St John of Gods
DDSL U13 Sun Div 3John Fitzgerald
(Age Co-ordinator)
087 917 4790Derek McCormack087 989 6739
DDSL U13 Sun Div 7Jim McGeogh087 648 5041Geidrius Ivanous085 736 6977
DDSL U13 Sun Div 9Alan McNamara087 220 4449Bruce Murphy086 821 5321
DDSL U14 Sun Div 5Will Sorohan
(Age Co-ordinator)
087 255 6793Darren Doyle086 784 8172Bearna Park
DDSL U14 Sun Div 7Dave Kavanagh086 830 1322TBCTBCBearna Park
DDSL U15 Sat Div A1Stephen Reynolds
(Age Co-ordinator)
087 121 1746TBCTBCLeopardstown Park
DDSL U15 Sun Div 6Arthur O'Reilly087 609 8737Kevin Donohue087 115 5959Bearna Park
DDSL U17 Sun Major 1Alan Kelly
(Age Co-ordinator)
087 819 2370TBCTBCLeopardstown Park
DDSL U17 Sun Div BChris Kitteringham086 122 4518TBCTBCLeopardstown Park
DDSL U18 Sun Div APaul Hickey087 283 5603Dave Owens087 997 4682Leopardstown Park

Senior Men

League/DivisionCoach/ManagerPhoneCoach/ManagerPhonePitch
LFL Senior (A)Tadhg O'Hannrachain
(Senior Co-ordinator)
087 923 0107Mick Brophy087 989 8739Club Italiano
LFL Senior (B)David Arbuthnott087 707 5168Patrick Scully083 182 8559Club Italiano

Girls U8 to U19

TeamLeague/DivisionManagerPhoneAsst ManagerPhonePitch
U10 GirlsDDSL Sat U11 DevDeclan Goode087 9320192
U12 GirlsDDSL Sat U12 DevDave Owens085 7254102
U14 GirlsMGL U14ASonya Brennan086 8336915Karl Houghton086 8195790Balally Hill
U15 GirlsMGL U15ABrendan Byrne083 1432318James Halligan087 812 1719Balally Hill
U16 GirlsMGL U16AHugh Marron087 9099366Richard Howlett087 132 0668Balally Hill
U18 GirlsMGL U18AMarcus Furlong087 6853538Jason Donohoe085 7547299Balally Hill